0131 – 336 3620 / 0131 – 620 0190   To Register Click Here

  Great Scottish Summer 10K Run 2016          
               
Pos Name Race No. Gender Category Club Gun Time Gun Cat Pos
1 adam gray 534 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:37:58 1
2 Paul Smith 476 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:38:16 2
3 Daniel Monaghan 441 Male Senior Dunfermline 00:39:12 3
4 Scott Henderson 246 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:40:01 4
5 David Hiddleston 437 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:40:45 5
6 Joda Quigley 524 Female Senior Larbert 00:42:05 1
7 Stephen Hirst 467 Male Senior Aberdeen 00:42:33 6
8 Raphi Neukom 440 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:42:52 7
9 Marcin Karpowicz 255 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:43:13 8
10 Andrew Potts 460 Male Senior Lanark 00:43:26 9
11 Jamie Davidson 466 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:45:02 10
12 Rory Marshall 504 Male Senior Haddington 00:45:06 11
13 Robert Weir 513 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:45:08 12
14 Trish Milne 393 Female Senior Stirling 00:45:13 2
15 David Lyons 396 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:45:18 13
16 Allan Gault 201 Male Senior Bathgate 00:45:41 14
17 John Mckillop 487 Male Senior Livingston 00:45:51 15
18 Alistair Board 432 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:46:07 16
19 Lisa Major 459 Female Senior Lanark 00:46:17 3
20 Gerben Van Ooijen  528 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:46:21 17
21 John Agnew 455 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:46:31 18
22 Diego Carrea 399 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:46:43 19
23 Derek Duncan 430 Male Senior Cowdenbeath 00:47:18 20
24 Don Lyall 515 Male Senior Glasgow 00:47:31 21
25 David Taylor 516 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:47:48 22
26 Laurentiu Calin 360 Male Senior Uphall 00:47:56 23
27 Rob Noone 488 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:47:58 24
28 Alex Heavens 390 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:48:06 25
29 Dean Hetherington 413 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:48:10 26
30 Rory Monaghan 368 Male Senior West Linton 00:48:11 27
31 Tommy Toner 461 Male Senior West Calder 00:48:17 28
32 Ivan Lukianov 409 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:48:19 29
33 Neil Rogers 386 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:48:20 30
34 Katharine Royle 454 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:48:25 4
35 Gary Kelman 493 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:48:28 31
36 Ross Thompson 423 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:48:29 32
37 Barbara Griffin 475 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:48:38 5
38 Ian Graham 490 Male Senior Glasgow 00:48:41 33
39 Amy Forrest 448 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:48:42 6
40 Michael Mudie 263 Male Senior Dundee 00:49:02 34
41 Christopher Docherty 420 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:49:21 35
42 Raymond Milne 398 Male Senior Stirling 00:49:25 36
43 Aaron Oplinger 446 Male Senior Gilbert    USA 00:49:35 37
44 Alexander Fielding 381 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:49:36 38
45 Aidan Hunter 287 Male Senior Aberdeen 00:49:44 39
46 riuavet quebtin 530 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:49:45 40
47 Lloyd Gorman 267 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:49:54 41
48 Humphrey Knight 510 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:49:58 42
49 Huw Wade 221 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:50:00 43
50 Colin Auld 345 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:50:07 44
51 Simon Foley 232 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:50:22 45
52 Stephen Kelly 337 Male Senior Airdrie 00:50:27 46
53 Gavin Gray 388 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:50:35 47
54 Kate Franklin 283 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:50:47 7
55 Alan Macdonald 272 Male Senior Gullane 00:50:51 48
56 Alan Maskell 468 Male Senior Dunfermline 00:50:54 49
57 Adam Russell 492 Male Senior Merriott 00:51:03 50
58 Paul Smart 410 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:51:07 51
59 William Cummings 464 Male Senior Edinbur 00:51:20 52
60 bryan hendry 535 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:51:24 53
61 Steven West 217 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:51:28 54
62 Fiona Dutton 395 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:51:28 8
63 Neale Dutton 394 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:51:29 55
64 sarah cliffolo 542 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:51:29 9
65 Moira Kelly 378 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:51:29 10
66 Jen Poyner 298 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:51:36 11
67 Richard French 220 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:51:53 56
68 Steven Smith 362 Male Senior Dalkeith 00:52:07 57
69 James Bale 389 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:52:12 58
70 Mike Bain 365 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:52:20 59
71 Ralph Pirrie 463 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:52:28 60
72 Malcolm Watt 299 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:52:45 61
73 Stuart Thomson 387 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:52:46 62
74 Kevin Craigens 384 Male Senior Larkhall 00:53:01 63
75 Rhys Legget 512 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:53:01 64
76 Dave Halligan 356 Male Senior Perth 00:53:03 65
77 Colette Webster 497 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:53:04 12
78 callum jackson 537 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:53:07 66
79 Thimus Lucie 522 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:53:09 13
80 Jill Tinning 265 Female Senior Dumfries 00:53:10 14
81 Sheahan Caoimh 523 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:53:11 67
82 David Stevenson 279 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:53:14 68
83 Tatyana Rzhanova 274 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:53:15 15
84 Lydia House 369 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:53:19 16
85 ferggas mculam 539 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:53:20 69
86 Andrew Speake 354 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:53:22 70
87 Miles Lockhart 240 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:53:25 71
88 Emma Cahill 366 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:53:28 17
89 Iain Ross 439 Male Senior Newtongrange 00:53:39 72
90 Callum Donnelly 449 Male Senior Dalkeith 00:53:39 73
91 Polly Bisset 414 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:53:42 18
92 Hannah Evans 286 Female Senior Aberdeen 00:54:01 19
93 hayley mclauginliw 533 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:54:08 20
94 Dale Reid 477 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:54:14 74
95 George Lamb 247 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:54:19 75
96 Tony Butter 486 Male Senior Dunfermeline 00:54:19 76
97 Joanna Wands 344 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:54:20 21
98 Claire Green 520 Female Senior Dunfermline 00:54:24 22
99 Rachael Tompa 407 Female Senior Belle Mead    USA 00:54:42 23
100 rory hunter 529 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:55:08 77
101 Joanne McGlanaghy 465 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:55:25 24
102 Hayley Gerrard 282 Female Senior Norwich 00:55:33 25
103 Lesley Franklin 284 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:55:43 26
104 Mohamed Zamzam 342 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:55:46 78
105 Jennifer Caldwell 443 Female Senior Dunfermline 00:55:50 27
106 marc mclelan 538 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:55:56 79
107 Fred Guy 426 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:55:56 80
108 kieran lyons 541 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:55:57 81
109 Stevie Angus 415 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:56:06 82
110 Andrew Fergusson 227 Male Senior Tranent 00:56:06 83
111 David Martin 276 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:56:09 84
112 Keith Ross 254 Male Senior Aberdeen 00:56:09 85
113 James Shaw 271 Male Senior Maybole 00:56:26 86
114 Michael Gillan 335 Male Senior Musselburgh 00:56:33 87
115 Philip Russell 209 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:56:41 88
116 Stephen Moss 206 Male Senior Bathgate 00:56:41 89
117 Dawn Dyason 269 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:56:47 28
118 Paul Watson 503 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:56:49 90
119 Katharine Mathias 204 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:56:50 29
120 Ian Stewart 392 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:56:53 91
121 Karin Jongh 521 Female Category Rijen 00:57:00 1
122 Effie Parisi 331 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:57:11 30
123 Andrew Smith 375 Male Senior Peebles 00:57:15 92
124 Jason Ritchie 341 Male Senior Newport 00:57:24 93
125 Stewart Ross 244 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:57:35 94
126 Louise Hood 474 Female Senior Glasgow 00:57:57 31
127 Sarah Smith 429 Female Senior Glasgow 00:57:57 32
128 Marc Thomson 422 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:58:20 95
129 Rosaleen Shaw 237 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:58:23 33
130 Nathan Appleton 249 Male Senior Leeds 00:58:26 96
131 Stuart King 259 Male Senior Livingston 00:58:44 97
132 Anne McQuitty 517 Female Senior West Linton 00:58:56 34
133 Mark Donnelly 458 Male Senior Dalkeith 00:59:00 98
134 jamie cacdce 532 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:59:04 35
135 Lindsay Swift 485 Female Senior Dunfermline 00:59:08 36
136 Claire Magras 268 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:59:14 37
137 Tarrant Harbour 290 Male Senior Livingston 00:59:19 99
138 Emma Jenkins 505 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:59:35 38
139 Douglas McKechnie 372 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:59:50 100
140 Melissa Murphy 397 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:59:52 39
141 David Curran 436 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:59:57 101
142 Elly Gladman 373 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:00:09 40
143 Zoe King 333 Female Senior Inverkeithing 01:00:09 41
144 Clair Monkhouse 403 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:00:15 42
145 Sarah Campbell 402 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:00:33 43
146 Emer Cullinane 472 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:00:35 44
147 jeromy turic 540 Male Senior Edinburgh 01:00:35 102
148 brian whight 536 Male Senior Edinburgh 01:00:42 103
149 Mark Young 367 Male Senior Edinburgh 01:01:05 104
150 Sheryl May 288 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:01:16 45
151 Chris Smith 223 Male Senior Edinburgh 01:01:27 105
152 Philip Nock 491 Male Senior Edinburgh 01:01:27 106
153 Mairi Jones 241 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:01:49 46
154 Linda Canning 275 Female Senior Glasgow 01:01:55 47
155 Hector Del Rio Gonzalez 391 Male Senior Edinburgh 01:02:09 107
156 Lynn Phillips 451 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:02:12 48
157 Susan Gee 480 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:02:13 49
158 Jeff Kemp 489 Male Senior Musselburgh 01:02:23 108
159 Linda Howie 447 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:02:28 50
160 Chris Wallace 411 Male Senior Perth 01:02:49 109
161 Dylan Watson 508 Male Senior Edinburgh 01:02:51 110
162 George Watson 507 Male Senior Edinburgh 01:02:56 111
163 Gillian West 216 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:03:01 51
164 norath gilchrist 543 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:03:08 52
165 Katey Thomson 251 Female Senior Tranent 01:03:08 53
166 Brian Cowan 256 Male Senior Dunfermline 01:03:53 112
167 Shona Scott 236 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:04:32 54
168 Robert Paton 346 Male Senior Penicuik 01:04:33 113
169 Loueis Stewart 347 Female Senior East Calder 01:04:33 55
170 Subbaraman Nurani Viswanathan 471 Male Senior Edinburgh 01:04:35 114
171 Frank Doyle 351 Male Senior Edinburgh 01:04:40 115
172 Rhona Hughes 245 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:04:53 56
173 Victoria Henretty 419 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:05:02 57
174 Kirsty McLean 404 Female Senior Dunblane 01:05:03 58
175 Derek Paterson 266 Male Senior Alloa 01:05:37 116
176 Vicky Mckean 519 Female Senior Larbert 01:05:41 59
177 Abi Newton 445 Female Senior West Calder 01:05:54 60
178 Bronagh Neish 358 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:06:13 61
179 Anna Morris 457 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:06:20 62
180 Jennie Guise 456 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:06:20 63
181 Anna Stesova 370 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:06:33 64
182 Gillian Barrie 444 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:06:33 65
183 Debbie Husband 424 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:06:42 66
184 Antoine Monchy 416 Male Senior Edinburgh 01:06:57 117
185 Jim Hiddleston 297 Male Senior Roslin 01:07:33 118
186 Julia Gillon 357 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:07:35 67
187 Bettina Sizeland 363 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:07:35 68
188 Matthew Elsdon 359 Male Senior Glasgow 01:08:35 119
189 Jill DICKSON 470 Female Senior Stirling 01:08:50 69
190 Charlotte Mills 376 Female Senior Tranent 01:08:57 70
191 Gillian MacKenzie 214 Female Senior Longniddry 01:09:13 71
192 Suzanne Low 213 Female Senior Longniddry 01:09:13 72
193 Christopher Lever 332 Male Senior Edinburgh 01:09:30 120
194 Carla Robertson 211 Female Senior Dalgety Bay 01:09:36 73
195 Mags Doyle 483 Female Senior Dunfermline 01:10:01 74
196 Nicola Stewart 252 Female Senior Alloa 01:10:05 75
197 Donna Halliday 205 Female Senior Rutherglen 01:11:11 76
198 Audry Dasnoy 501 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:11:32 77
199 Gillian Drain 453 Female Senior Glasgow 01:12:01 78
200 Sophie Younger 334 Female Senior Haddington 01:12:13 79
201 Richard Page 242 Male Senior South Queensferry 01:12:25 121
202 Lisa Grahame 212 Female Senior Dunfermline 01:12:32 80
203 Ramon Subiros-Funosas 293 Male Senior Edinburgh 01:12:35 122
204 James Parsons 226 Male Senior East Lothian 01:12:53 123
205 Alison Mcmillan 496 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:13:08 81
206 Zoe Fowlie 495 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:13:35 82
207 Kathryn Wesley 479 Female Senior Tranent 01:13:38 83
208 Coral Wesley 478 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:13:42 84
209 Christopher Gray 502 Male Senior Hamilton 01:13:45 124
210 Helena Hamilton 434 Female Senior Kirkcaldy 01:13:56 85
211 Donna Watson 435 Female Senior Pittenweem 01:13:57 86
212 Mhairi Smith 281 Female Senior Glasgow 01:14:12 87
213 Claire Oxenham 339 Female Senior London 01:14:13 88
214 Sarah Boyle 231 Female Senior Lisle IL60532  USA 01:14:13 89
215 Kirsty Crommie 428 Female Senior Falkirk 01:14:17 90
216 Ross McGrouther 253 Male Senior Alloa 01:14:20 125
217 Andrea Malone 469 Female Senior Broxburn 01:14:27 91
218 Nicola Young 452 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:14:28 92
219 Caroline Allan 525 Female Senior Musselburgh 01:16:21 93
220 Cathy Bain 364 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:17:10 94
221 Lynn Macleod 385 Female Senior Perth 01:19:28 95
222 Caroline Henderson 374 Female Senior Dalgety Bay 01:19:30 96
223 Arthur Mann 234 Male Senior Edinburgh 01:19:33 126
224 Wendy Shaw 273 Female Senior Maybole 01:19:37 97
225 Kelly Ritchie 340 Female Senior Newport 01:19:45 98
226 Pauline King 260 Female Senior Livingston 01:20:11 99
227 Joanne Parkin 258 Female Senior Livingston 01:20:11 100
228 Jacqueline Stewart 250 Female Senior Musselburgh 01:21:32 101
229 Katie Martin 355 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:21:43 102
230 Andrew Doig 438 Male Senior Edinburgh 01:24:20 127
231 Kim Smyth 291 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:25:23 103
232 Janice Smyth 262 Female Senior Edinburgh 01:25:23 104
233 Dariusz Wedge 248 Male Senior Edinburgh 01:25:23 128
234 Louise Cowan 257 Female Senior Dunfermline 01:27:43 105

AB Linear Est type logo PMS CMYKstrathmore newActivcity-high-res greenvale tiny logo earlydaysnurseries logo poppy logofarmers auto