0131 – 336 3620 / 0131 – 620 0190   To Register Click Here

  Great Scottish Summer 5K Run 2016        
               
Pos Name Race No. Gender Category Club Gun Time Gun Cat Pos
1 Ben Kinninmonth 40 Male Senior Kirkcaldy 00:18:54 1
2 Tobias Wahl 67 Male Senior Schorndorf 73614    Germany 00:21:21 2
3 Michael Wards 144 Male Senior Livingston 00:21:22 3
4 Eve Davidson 142 Female Senior Dunfermine 00:21:34 1
5 jim davis 656 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:21:36 4
6 Malcolm Fielding 51 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:22:11 5
7 india cosgrove 684 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:22:36 2
8 greg cagrove 685 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:22:55 6
9 tracy watt 113 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:22:57 3
10 Madeline Piela 21 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:22:58 4
11 Bo Piela 20 Male Senior Marblehead     USA 00:23:24 7
12 Mark Kelly 83 Male Senior Airdrie 00:23:34 8
13 Bryan McKay 82 Male Senior Airdrie 00:24:14 9
14 Jason Malone 186 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:24:28 10
15 Paddy Bennett 177 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:24:34 11
16 Laura Hunter 174 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:24:35 5
17 Eve Gray 92 Female Senior Stirling 00:24:37 6
18 Calum Fielding 54 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:24:51 12
19 Kenneth Watt 114 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:24:53 13
20 Lewis Kelly 338 Male Senior Airdrie 00:25:02 14
21 Michael Lucey 176 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:25:23 15
22 Sinead Fielding 53 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:25:36 7
23 ally hunter 652 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:25:53 16
24 James Erskine 126 Male Senior Prestonpans 00:25:57 17
25 Sean Bain 179 Male Senior Penicuik 00:26:10 18
26 Ryan Bain 180 Male Senior Penicuik 00:26:11 19
27 Scott Randle 30 Male Senior Wichita   USA 00:26:13 20
28 Justine Hudson 3 Female Senior Arbroath 00:26:28 8
29 Ellis Hudson 4 Male Senior Arbroath 00:26:29 21
30 Alice Nelson 59 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:26:31 9
31 James Goring 183 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:26:39 22
32 John Rae 121 Male Senior Wishaw 00:26:41 23
33 Amy Sherrard 115 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:26:51 10
34 Mykel Kochenderfer 140 Male Senior Stanford   USA 00:26:51 24
35 George Barlow 10 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:26:57 25
36 David Barlow 15 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:26:58 26
37 Lauren McGhee 137 Female Senior Musselburgh 00:26:59 11
38 Gav Brown 132 Male Senior Galashiels 00:27:02 27
39 Jaidyn Brown 134 Female Senior Galashiels 00:27:02 12
40 Cerys Kelly 85 Female Senior Airdrie 00:27:06 13
41 Henry Barlow 11 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:27:13 28
42 Emma Barlow 9 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:27:14 14
43 Mya Abdalla 191 Female Senior Musselburgh 00:27:15 15
44 David Holden 196 Male Senior Musselburgh 00:27:15 29
45 Adam Wells 7 Male Senior Haddington 00:27:32 30
46 Eva Mendez 195 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:27:37 16
47 Christina Larkin 168 Female Senior Cambridge 00:27:43 17
48 Lisa Scott 124 Female Senior Tranent 00:27:44 18
49 Catherine Piela 18 Female Senior Marblehead    USA 00:28:00 19
50 Scott Leishman 35 Male Senior Bathgate 00:28:11 31
51 James Thomson 161 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:28:15 32
52 Alan Reid 145 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:28:29 33
53 Phil Christie 129 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:28:31 34
54 Samantha Stewart 58 Female Senior Dunfermline 00:28:33 20
55 Susan Laidlaw 57 Female Senior Prestonpans 00:28:35 21
56 Sarah Dyer 50 Female Senior South Queensferry 00:29:07 22
57 Micheal Mccrae 188 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:29:11 35
58 Davy Murray 153 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:29:11 36
59 Dana Mccrae 189 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:29:14 23
60 Audra Hall 12 Female Senior Bilston 00:29:21 24
61 Kacie Brown 135 Female Senior Galashiels 00:29:48 25
62 Jan Brown 133 Female Senior Galashiels 00:29:48 26
63 Archie Ajayi 148 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:29:50 37
64 Gillian Wells 6 Female Senior Dunbar 00:29:54 27
65 Michael Weightman 165 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:30:14 38
66 Ami Patrick 44 Female Senior Alnwick 00:30:20 28
67 Laura Holden 187 Female Senior Musselburgh 00:30:23 29
68 Marc Cherie 197 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:30:27 39
69 Amber Hutton 198 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:30:27 30
70 Meredith Piela 19 Female Senior Marblehead    USA 00:30:48 31
71 Laura Godlewski Faltynski 91 Female Senior Reston VA 20190    USA 00:30:53 32
72 Matthew Faltynski 90 Male Senior Reston VA 20190    USA 00:30:53 40
73 Nicola Fielding 52 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:31:05 33
74 Debbie Alsop 32 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:31:08 34
75 Adam Little 190 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:31:12 41
76 Lisa Mackenzie 150 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:31:19 35
77 Linsey Gill 157 Female Senior Dunfermline 00:31:32 36
78 Sandra Bagnall 64 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:31:45 37
79 Jess Erb 61 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:31:45 38
80 Sarah Goulding 128 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:31:46 39
81 Margaret MacLeod 182 Female Senior Tranent 00:32:23 40
82 Kevin Kelly 70 Male Senior Airdrie 00:32:26 42
83 James McGhee 136 Male Senior Musselburgh 00:32:53 43
84 Ross Hunter 175 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:32:53 44
85 Elise Quesnell 138 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:33:03 41
86 Margot Hunter 173 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:33:09 42
87 Anthony Li 14 Male Senior Silver Spring   USA 00:33:09 45
88 Hilde Li 13 Female Senior Baltimore  USA 00:33:10 43
89 Scott Drummond 178 Male Senior Burntisland 00:33:24 46
90 Gemma Blackie 130 Female Senior Tranent 00:33:29 44
91 Megan Balfour 131 Female Senior Tranent 00:33:29 45
92 Ryma Reid 146 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:33:31 46
93 Dawn Scott 152 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:33:48 47
94 Emma Hay 17 Female Senior Prestwick 00:33:57 48
95 Mollie Cassidy 45 Female Senior hawick 00:34:02 49
96 Geraldine Hodgkiss 116 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:34:10 50
97 Jennifer Agnew 147 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:34:57 51
98 Chris Kidd 160 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:35:00 47
99 Annalee Connolly 125 Female Senior Tranent 00:35:02 52
100 Kayleigh Chapman 151 Female Senior Tranent 00:35:02 53
101 Euan Stoddart 105 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:35:14 48
102 Amy Conroy 104 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:35:14 54
103 Meghan Clark 41 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:35:16 55
104 Sarah Robinson Galloway 118 Female Senior Livingston 00:35:38 56
105 Colin Clark 163 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:35:41 49
106 George Ajayi 149 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:35:41 50
107 Susan Wards 143 Female Senior Livingston 00:35:47 57
108 Lauren McDonald 71 Female Senior Airdrie 00:35:49 58
109 Chelsea Naismith 73 Female Senior Bathgate 00:35:49 59
110 samantha harrisa 657 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:35:49 60
111 Moira Johnston 49 Female Senior Dalkeith 00:36:18 61
112 Liam McDonald 88 Male Senior Airdrie 00:36:18 51
113 Simon Clark 72 Male Senior Airdrie 00:36:18 52
114 Stuart McDonald 75 Male Senior Airdrie 00:36:32 53
115 Erin Moran 100 Female Senior Airdrie 00:36:34 62
116 Alex Cameron-Lynch 185 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:36:39 63
117 Joshua Kalsi 34 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:36:46 54
118 Kristiina Oja 39 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:36:46 64
119 Lesley Forrest 199 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:36:48 65
120 Frazer Clark 167 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:37:10 55
121 Suzanne Neilson 65 Female Senior hawick 00:37:17 66
122 Kiron Dutton 127 Male Senior Glasgow 00:37:21 56
123 Helena Dutton 117 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:37:21 67
124 Yun You Xu 159 Female Senior Cupar 00:37:30 68
125 Hollie Tait 158 Female Senior Tranent 00:37:30 69
126 Kim Brotherston 166 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:37:46 70
127 Charlene Randle 31 Female Senior Wichita   USA 00:37:47 71
128 Clare Taylor 164 Female Senior Glasgow 00:37:59 72
129 Steven Gay 33 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:38:11 57
130 Nicola Grahame 8 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:38:27 73
131 Hayden Fisher 155 Male Senior Tranent 00:38:35 58
132 Sharyn Fisher 154 Female Senior Tranent 00:38:36 74
133 Roxy Sonnek 1 Female Senior Inver Grove Heights   USA 00:38:39 75
134 Sophie North 193 Female Senior Musselburgh 00:38:43 76
135 Melissa Turnbull 108 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:38:46 77
136 Hannes Turnbull 109 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:38:46 59
137 Taylor Naismith 84 Male Senior Bathgate 00:39:07 60
138 Lyn Naismith 81 Female Senior Bathgate 00:39:19 78
139 Robyn Hetman 123 Female Senior Stirling 00:39:24 79
140 Ayesha Abdalla 192 Female Senior Musselburgh 00:39:27 80
141 Alanna Wallace 162 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:39:42 81
142 Evanthia Karasavva 107 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:39:56 82
143 Eva Kelly 99 Female Senior Airdrie 00:39:56 83
144 Shannon McKay 76 Female Senior Airdrie 00:39:56 84
145 Claire Anderson 111 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:40:10 85
146 Doog Smith 60 Male Senior Edinburgh 00:40:33 61
147 Fi Kirk 43 Female Senior Thurso 00:40:34 86
148 Allison Bergin 80 Female Senior Airdrie 00:40:47 87
149 Alistair Crawford 139 Male Senior Walkerburn 00:40:53 62
150 Roy Kirk 42 Male Senior Thurso 00:41:24 63
151 Emily Ratcliffe 141 Female Senior Glasgow 00:41:26 88
152 Elizabeth Gingras 27 Female Senior Gainesville    USA 00:41:32 89
153 Allison Gingras 25 Female Senior Gainesville    USA 00:41:32 90
154 Kelly Forbes 62 Female Senior Airdrie 00:41:40 91
155 Alan Forbes 68 Male Senior Airdrie 00:41:42 64
156 Ella Cameron-Lynch 184 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:41:53 92
157 Robbie Kelly 86 Male Senior Airdrie 00:43:47 65
158 Eilidh Simpson 89 Female Senior Airdrie 00:43:48 93
159 Megan Forbes 194 Female Senior Airdrie 00:43:52 94
160 Lesley Kelly 69 Female Senior Airdrie 00:43:54 95
161 Andrea Kelly 98 Female Senior Airdrie 00:43:54 96
162 Charlene Banks 498 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:44:06 97
163 Paul McDonald 87 Male Senior Airdrie 00:44:33 66
164 Billie Douglas 181 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:46:47 98
165 Colleen McMillan 2 Female Senior Inver Grove Heights   USA 00:46:54 99
166 Tracey Ferns 78 Female Senior Airdrie 00:47:44 100
167 Duncan Ferns 79 Male Senior Airdrie 00:47:45 67
168 Margurite Elliot 172 Female Senior Newhouse 00:48:17 101
169 Mary Forbes 169 Female Senior Airdrie 00:53:45 102
170 Alison Rae 38 Female Senior Edinburgh 00:53:46 103
171 Christopher Gingras 24 Male Senior Gainesville    USA 00:55:29 68
172 Shelby Gingras 26 Female Senior Gainesville    USA 00:55:29 104
173 Anna McDonald 74 Female Senior Airdrie 00:58:21 105
174 Alan Forbes 170 Male Senior Airdrie 00:58:21 69

AB Linear Est type logo PMS CMYKstrathmore newActivcity-high-res greenvale tiny logo earlydaysnurseries logo poppy logofarmers auto